Elder Abuse Lawyers in Los Angeles
[…] (Sababin v. Superior Court (2006) 144 Cal.App.4th 81, 88 (Sababin).)

Talk to a Los Angeles Elder Abuse Attorney Today

No one wants to see a loved one abused or taken advantage of. You can rely on compassionate, expert representation from Ginzburg & Bronshteyn attorneys in elder abuse cases. Contact us now for the assistance you need.

Abuse of an elder or a dependent adult is defined under the Act as “[p]hysical abuse, neglect, financial abuse, abandonment, isolation, abduction, or other treatment with resulting physical harm or pain or mental suffering” (§ 15610.07, subd. (a)) or “[t]he deprivation by a care custodian of goods or services that are necessary to avoid physical harm or mental suffering” (id., at subd. (b)).